1467 Seven Knobs Rd Gainesboro, TN 38562
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Seven Knobs Rd, Gainesboro, TN 38562 and is currently estimated at $159,554, approximately $147 per square foot. 1467 Seven Knobs Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Mayberry Alton
Bought by
Mabery Barbara R and Mabery William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Mayberry Alton
Bought by
Mayberry Cemetery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1960
Bought by
Mayberry Alton and Mayberry Emogene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabery Barbara R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mabery Barbara R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayberry Cemetery | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mayberry Alton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $16,925 | $5,275 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $432 | $16,925 | $5,275 | $11,650 |
| 2023 | $432 | $16,925 | $5,275 | $11,650 |
| 2022 | $381 | $16,925 | $5,275 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $471 | $16,925 | $5,275 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $474 | $20,925 | $9,275 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $474 | $17,000 | $8,150 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $474 | $17,000 | $8,150 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $474 | $17,000 | $8,150 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $475 | $17,000 | $8,150 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $485 | $17,000 | $8,150 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $456 | $16,000 | $7,150 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map