14670 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,461 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14670 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $417,365, approximately $510 per square foot. 14670 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Wilkerson Aquanita G
Bought by
Slay Aquanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slay Aquanita | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slay Aquanita | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $28,520 | $5,730 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $22,580 | $1,760 | $20,820 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $22,580 | $1,760 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $21,890 | $5,650 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $22,510 | $5,810 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $21,130 | $5,810 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $21,130 | $5,810 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $686 | $16,070 | $3,510 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $684 | $16,070 | $3,510 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $967 | $11,860 | $3,240 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | $927 | $11,860 | $3,240 | $8,620 |
| 2014 | $624 | $7,510 | $1,990 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map