14672 Blunts Bridge Rd Doswell, VA 23047
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $862,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,144
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14672 Blunts Bridge Rd, Doswell, VA 23047 and is currently estimated at $771,930, approximately $186 per square foot. 14672 Blunts Bridge Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $652,600 | $167,600 | $485,000 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $621,700 | $154,600 | $467,100 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $538,500 | $131,800 | $406,700 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $478,700 | $111,500 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $475,400 | $111,500 | $363,900 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $427,300 | $105,500 | $321,800 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $427,300 | $105,500 | $321,800 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $427,300 | $105,500 | $321,800 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $396,900 | $105,600 | $291,300 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $396,900 | $105,600 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $396,900 | $105,600 | $291,300 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $396,900 | $105,600 | $291,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map