14676 Gale Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $977,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14676 Gale Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $670,182. 14676 Gale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, Sparta Alternative Independent Learning School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $413,200 | $18,800 | $394,400 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $413,200 | $18,800 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $413,200 | $18,800 | $394,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map