1468 Anglin Mill Rd Stoneville, NC 27048
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Anglin Mill Rd, Stoneville, NC 27048 and is currently estimated at $148,873, approximately $182 per square foot. 1468 Anglin Mill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stoneville Elementary School, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Dalton McMichael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Joyce Kathy O and Joyce Lesia O
Bought by
R Carroll Farm Operations Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Ricky Watkins
Bought by
Watkins Marty and Joyce Angie Watkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Nance Norman Lee
Bought by
Watkins Ricky Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Carroll Farm Operations Llc | $120,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Marty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Ricky Wayne | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $127,606 | $41,631 | $85,975 |
| 2024 | $857 | $127,606 | $41,631 | $85,975 |
| 2023 | $537 | $64,184 | $21,671 | $42,513 |
| 2022 | $537 | $64,184 | $21,671 | $42,513 |
| 2021 | $513 | $64,184 | $21,671 | $42,513 |
| 2020 | $540 | $64,184 | $21,671 | $42,513 |
| 2019 | $541 | $64,184 | $21,671 | $42,513 |
| 2018 | $548 | $64,873 | $32,660 | $32,213 |
| 2017 | $550 | $64,873 | $32,660 | $32,213 |
| 2015 | $557 | $64,873 | $32,660 | $32,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,873 | $32,660 | $32,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map