2528 Smith Rd Stoneville, NC 27048
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $559,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2528 Smith Rd, Stoneville, NC 27048 and is currently estimated at $516,802, approximately $136 per square foot. 2528 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stoneville Elementary School, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Dalton McMichael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Watkins Keith Allen
Bought by
Sharpe Stewart M and Sharpe Miranda K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Stewart M | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $507,962 | $50,199 | $457,763 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $507,962 | $50,199 | $457,763 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $156,427 | $26,131 | $130,296 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $156,427 | $26,131 | $130,296 |
| 2021 | $212 | $26,531 | $26,131 | $400 |
| 2020 | $215 | $26,531 | $26,131 | $400 |
| 2019 | $216 | $26,531 | $26,131 | $400 |
| 2018 | $200 | $24,468 | $24,068 | $400 |
| 2017 | $200 | $24,468 | $24,068 | $400 |
| 2015 | $202 | $24,468 | $24,068 | $400 |
| 2014 | $201 | $24,468 | $24,068 | $400 |
Source: Public Records
Map