1468 Quaker St Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $323,490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1468 Quaker St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $287,373, approximately $224 per square foot. 1468 Quaker St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2006
Sold by
Huls Garry S and Huls Debra J
Bought by
Westman Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$70,827
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Hurt Phyllis K and Hurt Zack E
Bought by
Huls Garry S and Huls Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Bloom Williams Connie
Bought by
Hurt Phyllis K and Hurt Ii Zack E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.99%