14684 Walnut Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14684 Walnut Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $143,988, approximately $224 per square foot. 14684 Walnut Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Gutierrez Joanna and Gutierrez Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Joanna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Joanna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $740 | $57,756 | $22,079 | $35,677 |
| 2023 | $728 | $56,625 | $21,647 | $34,978 |
| 2022 | $689 | $55,516 | $21,223 | $34,293 |
| 2021 | $695 | $54,428 | $20,807 | $33,621 |
| 2020 | $690 | $53,871 | $20,594 | $33,277 |
| 2019 | $662 | $52,816 | $20,191 | $32,625 |
| 2018 | $659 | $51,782 | $19,796 | $31,986 |
| 2017 | $629 | $50,767 | $19,408 | $31,359 |
| 2016 | $544 | $49,773 | $19,028 | $30,745 |
| 2015 | $534 | $49,027 | $18,743 | $30,284 |
| 2014 | $523 | $48,067 | $18,376 | $29,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map