14686 Juniper St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,302,402
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14686 Juniper St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $1,107,101, approximately $370 per square foot. 14686 Juniper St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Lei Ming Xian
Bought by
Li Xiao Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,966
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$676,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Bulman Judith A
Bought by
Bulman Judith A and Bulman Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Bulman Judith A
Bought by
Bulman Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Bulman Richard J
Bought by
Bulman Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xiao Mei | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Li Xiao Mei | $780,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bulman Judith A | $150,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Bulman Judith A | -- | Golden California Title | |
| Bulman Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Xiao Mei | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulman Judith A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulman Judith A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,797 | $905,236 | $271,571 | $633,665 |
| 2024 | $11,797 | $887,491 | $266,247 | $621,244 |
| 2023 | $11,735 | $870,090 | $261,027 | $609,063 |
| 2022 | $11,410 | $853,030 | $255,909 | $597,121 |
| 2021 | $11,070 | $836,307 | $250,892 | $585,415 |
| 2020 | $10,794 | $827,735 | $248,320 | $579,415 |
| 2019 | $10,474 | $811,511 | $243,453 | $568,058 |
| 2018 | $10,220 | $795,600 | $238,680 | $556,920 |
| 2017 | $10,011 | $780,000 | $234,000 | $546,000 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $255,564 | $36,578 | $218,986 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $251,726 | $36,029 | $215,697 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $246,795 | $35,323 | $211,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map