1469 Golf Course Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 Golf Course Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $926,834, approximately $431 per square foot. 1469 Golf Course Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Russell Dale L
Bought by
Dale L Russell Living Trust and Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Russell James E
Bought by
Russell Dale L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Russell James E and Russell Dale L
Bought by
Russell Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Sonoma Reo Inc
Bought by
Russell James E and Russell Dale L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Shroyer William R and Shroyer Cheryl M
Bought by
Sonoma Reo Inc and Avalon Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Windsor Greens Investors
Bought by
Shroyer William R and Shroyer Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,399
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale L Russell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Dale L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Russell James E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Russell Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Russell James E | $392,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sonoma Reo Inc | $327,150 | National Title Ins Of Ny Inc | |
| Shroyer William R | $489,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Dale L | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell James E | $274,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroyer William R | $391,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $492,992 | $197,196 | $295,796 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $483,327 | $193,330 | $289,997 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $473,851 | $189,540 | $284,311 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $464,561 | $185,824 | $278,737 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $455,453 | $182,181 | $273,272 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $450,783 | $180,313 | $270,470 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $441,945 | $176,778 | $265,167 |
| 2018 | $5,719 | $433,280 | $173,312 | $259,968 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $424,785 | $169,914 | $254,871 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $416,457 | $166,583 | $249,874 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $410,202 | $164,081 | $246,121 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $402,167 | $160,867 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map