1469 Lime St Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $320,381 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 Lime St, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $337,345, approximately $295 per square foot. 1469 Lime St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Monica Debra L Della and Landen Debra L
Bought by
Landen Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Velten Judith E and Velten Thomas P
Bought by
Della Monica Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Outstanding Balance
$17,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Ammerman Jerry L and Ammerman Mary K
Bought by
Velten Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
8.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landen Debra L | -- | First National Title Svcs | |
| Della Monica Debra L | $78,000 | -- | |
| Velten Judith E | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Della Monica Debra L | $77,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Velten Judith E | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $275,568 | $131,811 | $143,757 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $278,347 | $154,478 | $123,869 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $254,544 | $146,766 | $107,778 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $232,236 | $147,875 | $84,361 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $192,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $167,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $154,825 | $82,070 | $72,755 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $140,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $128,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $129,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $120,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $81,669 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map