1469 S Governors Ave Dover, DE 19904
Rodney Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $280,462, approximately $94 per square foot. 1469 S Governors Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Gladden David A
Bought by
Zhr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,701
Interest Rate
6.61%
Estimated Equity
$183,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Gladden Daniel A and Gladden Brenda L
Bought by
Gladden David A and Gladden Joanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhr Llc | $127,500 | -- | |
| Gladden David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhr Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $272,300 | $60,900 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $272,300 | $60,900 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $41,500 | $8,900 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $990 | $41,500 | $8,900 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $982 | $41,500 | $8,900 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $965 | $41,500 | $8,900 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $927 | $41,500 | $8,900 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $893 | $41,500 | $8,900 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $867 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map