14690 Corvallis St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14690 Corvallis St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $759,715, approximately $702 per square foot. 14690 Corvallis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Pierce Tommy and Deniz Kathleen
Bought by
Li Wei Hong and Huang Xing Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,338
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Tommy E and Deniz Kathleen Y
Bought by
Pierce Tommy and Deniz Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Pierce Tommy E and Deniz Kathleen Y
Bought by
Pierce Tommy E and Deniz Kathleen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Inocencio David
Bought by
Pierce Tommy E and Deniz Kathleen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Herndon Ralph F
Bought by
Inocencio David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Inocencio Rose
Bought by
Inocencio David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
California Trust Deeds Inc
Bought by
Herndon Ralph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Wei Hong | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pierce Tommy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pierce Tommy E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pierce Tommy E | $168,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Inocencio David | $132,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Inocencio David | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Herndon Ralph F | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Herndon Ralph F | $54,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Wei Hong | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Tommy | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Tommy E | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Tommy E | $164,571 | |
| Previous Owner | Inocencio David | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Inocencio David | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,736 | $702,764 | $210,829 | $491,935 |
| 2024 | $8,736 | $688,986 | $206,696 | $482,290 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $675,478 | $202,643 | $472,835 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $662,236 | $198,671 | $463,565 |
| 2021 | $8,339 | $649,251 | $194,775 | $454,476 |
| 2020 | $8,163 | $642,600 | $192,780 | $449,820 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $240,466 | $72,140 | $168,326 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $235,751 | $70,725 | $165,026 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $231,130 | $69,339 | $161,791 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $226,600 | $67,980 | $158,620 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $223,195 | $66,958 | $156,237 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $218,824 | $65,647 | $153,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map