NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,295,000 - $1,661,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,898 Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2012

Last sale price $585,000 $308 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,110 / mo

About This Home

Great location, fantastic Irvine School District, and a low price, this gracious pool home can make your California dream come true. Current owner of 22 years due to family emergency is forced to sell at $260/SF, among the lowest price in Irvine. Low association dues ($46/month), NO Mello-Roos. Centrally located College Park Walnut Village, easy walk to College Park Elementary and Irvine High Schools, parks, and shopping (Trader Joes, Starbucks, RalphS, Etc.) This cozy and expansive, home is bright and airy has two skylights bringing natural light to the center of the house and large windows overlooking a very private back yard with a beautiful pool, spa and fruit trees, perfect for entertaining. New laminated wood flooring (1st floor), kitchen floor tiles, master bathroom floor tile, faucet and toilet. Automated sprinkler, heated pool, spa and an attic vent systems make it a cinch to maintain and enjoy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Yu Hsingting and Li Zijing
Bought by
Yu Hsingting and Li Zijing
Current Estimated Value
$1,584,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,087
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,320,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Yu Hsingting and Li Zijing
Bought by
Yu Hsingting and Li Zijing

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2012
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$462,400
Outstanding Balance
$318,516
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,225,020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yu Hsingting -- None Available
Yu Hsingting -- Wfg National Title Insurance
Yu Hsingting -- None Available
Yu Hsing Ting $578,000 Usa National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yu Hsingting $250,000
Open Yu Hsing Ting $462,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Sold $585,000 +1.7% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2012 08/18/12 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2012 08/09/12 For Sale $575,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,243 $692,265 $534,065 $158,200
2024 $7,243 $678,692 $523,593 $155,099
2023 $7,047 $664,539 $513,326 $151,213
2022 $6,913 $651,509 $503,260 $148,249
2021 $6,948 $657,558 $493,392 $164,166
2020 $6,909 $650,816 $488,333 $162,483
2019 $6,757 $638,055 $478,757 $159,298
2018 $6,638 $625,545 $469,370 $156,175
2017 $6,501 $613,280 $460,167 $153,113
2016 $6,214 $601,255 $451,144 $150,111
2015 $6,051 $592,224 $444,367 $147,857
2014 $5,933 $580,624 $435,663 $144,961
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.