14692 Rapids Rd Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14692 Rapids Rd, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $255,667, approximately $212 per square foot. 14692 Rapids Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Berkshire High School, and St Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Preston R/E Holdings Llc and Preston Real Estate Holdings Company
Bought by
Preston Real Estate Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Demko Paul D and The Demko Trust
Bought by
Preston Real Estate Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Daniel Nimietz
Bought by
Nimietz Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Nimietz Daniel and Nimietz Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Real Estate Holding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Preston Real Estate Holdings Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Nimietz Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Nimietz Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preston Real Estate Holdings Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $68,290 | $17,500 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $68,290 | $17,500 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $68,290 | $17,500 | $50,790 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $55,870 | $14,600 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $55,870 | $14,600 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $55,870 | $14,600 | $41,270 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $50,160 | $14,600 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $50,160 | $14,600 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $50,160 | $14,600 | $35,560 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $44,950 | $11,870 | $33,080 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $44,950 | $11,870 | $33,080 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $44,950 | $11,870 | $33,080 |
| 2013 | $1,722 | $43,580 | $11,870 | $31,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map