147 Bent Tree Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Bent Tree Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $262,783, approximately $262 per square foot. 147 Bent Tree Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Irwin Charles M and Irwin Danita J
Bought by
Cornett Zendell L and Cornett Janet N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,225
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Vance James M
Bought by
Irwin Charles M and Irwin Danita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,100
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Zendell L | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Irwin Charles M | $104,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornett Zendell L | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin Charles M | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $203,900 | $15,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $203,900 | $15,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $203,900 | $15,000 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $203,900 | $15,000 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $115,000 | $15,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map