147 Bogert St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Bogert St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $252,443, approximately $129 per square foot. 147 Bogert St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and Wayland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Hall Johanna
Bought by
Hall Johanna and Schlicher Adelinde
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Johanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $226,100 | $12,900 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $209,300 | $12,900 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $199,500 | $12,900 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $181,900 | $12,900 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $156,400 | $12,900 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $144,100 | $12,900 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $141,200 | $12,900 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $127,100 | $12,900 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $115,600 | $12,900 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $116,900 | $12,900 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $107,700 | $12,900 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $104,700 | $12,900 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map