NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Campground Rd Cleveland, GA 30528

Estimated Value: $367,389 - $437,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2023

Last sale price $331,500 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,363 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

3/2 Ranch on a full unfinished basement. Split bedroom plan, fireplace in the living room featuring vaulted ceilings, dining room with tray ceilings Large Master Bedroom with spacious closet , roof replaced in 2016, HVAC replaced in 2021 and decks replaced in 2016 located in South White County for an easy commute to Gainesville.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karan Sosebee

Alco Realty Inc. License #251780 Listed on: 12/12/2022

Alco Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Twiggs

Keller Williams Lanier Partners License #380137

Keller Williams Lanier Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,236

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,236

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: Conventional 95%
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1851
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Full
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1851
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1851
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1851
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Factory Built
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sloped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 72

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2236

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2022
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$331,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-7.66%
Views
339
Current Estimated Value
$397,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$314,925
Outstanding Balance
$305,845
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Ashly Brent
Bought by
Roberts Whitney N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
The Park Avenue Bank
Bought by
Roberts Ashly Brent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Steven C
Bought by
The Park Avenue Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Roberts Ashly Brent and Roberts Whitney N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Weston Tilman $331,500 --
Roberts Whitney N -- --
Roberts Ashly Brent $140,000 --
The Park Avenue Bank $202,000 --
Roberts Ashly Brent $185,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Weston Tilman $314,925
Previous Owner The Park Avenue Bank $112,000
Previous Owner Roberts Ashly Brent $148,700
Previous Owner Roberts Ashly Brent $37,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $331,500 -5.3% $179 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $349,900 -2.5% $189 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Sale $359,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,928 $144,844 $14,000 $130,844
2024 $2,721 $132,600 $12,816 $119,784
2023 $1,972 $143,704 $12,000 $131,704
2022 $2,276 $125,932 $12,000 $113,932
2021 $1,888 $83,408 $8,400 $75,008
2020 $1,794 $71,748 $8,400 $63,348
2019 $1,800 $71,748 $8,400 $63,348
2018 $1,800 $71,748 $8,400 $63,348
2017 $1,833 $73,932 $8,400 $65,532
2016 $1,735 $68,468 $5,900 $62,568
2015 $1,660 $171,170 $5,900 $62,568
2014 $1,564 $156,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20092313

Georgia MLS

APN: 051-236

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.