Estimated Value: $124,635 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Carmella Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $331,909, approximately $171 per square foot. 147 Carmella Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,822 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2025 | $5,657 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $41,310 | $4,720 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $37,960 | $4,720 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $37,960 | $4,720 | $33,240 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $37,960 | $4,720 | $33,240 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $37,960 | $4,720 | $33,240 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $37,960 | $4,720 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $37,960 | $4,720 | $33,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map