147 Cedar Ave Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $207,777 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Cedar Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $228,444, approximately $143 per square foot. 147 Cedar Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Kravits Crystal
Bought by
David Joann and David Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Bought by
Breining Connie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Joann | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Breining Connie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,142 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2025 | $2,023 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $93,400 | $23,300 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $88,400 | $23,300 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,400 | $23,300 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $88,400 | $23,300 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $88,400 | $23,300 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map