147 Cypress Run Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Cypress Run, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $348,965, approximately $242 per square foot. 147 Cypress Run is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Jones Patricia Y and Patricia Y Jones Trust
Bought by
Plant Jeffrey A and Plant Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Parkinson Carl U and Parkinson Helen A
Bought by
Jones Patricia Y and Patricia Y Jones Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Parkinson Carl U and Parkinson Helen A
Bought by
Parkinson Carl U and Parkinson Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plant Jeffrey A | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Patricia Y | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Parkinson Carl U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Patricia Y | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $948 | $13,568 | $2,700 | $10,868 |
| 2023 | $949 | $13,568 | $2,700 | $10,868 |
| 2022 | $844 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $832 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $7,800 | $2,080 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $763 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map