147 Deena Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Blue Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Deena Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $353,860, approximately $138 per square foot. 147 Deena Ln is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Edge Jason and Collins Marcella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Jason | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $107,180 | $7,480 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $103,649 | $7,480 | $96,169 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $83,083 | $7,480 | $75,603 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $68,050 | $7,480 | $60,570 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $68,050 | $7,480 | $60,570 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $57,870 | $3,616 | $54,254 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $57,870 | $3,616 | $54,254 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $57,870 | $3,616 | $54,254 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $57,088 | $3,616 | $53,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map