Estimated Value: $151,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E Main St, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $202,391, approximately $75 per square foot. 147 E Main St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Graham Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,175
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Vanwagner Matthew D
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na and Sami 2003-Ar3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2005
Sold by
Vanwagner Matthew D and Van Wagner Patricia A
Bought by
Rasp John and Rasp Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Vanwagner Matthew D and Vanwagner Patricia A
Bought by
Vanwagner Matthew D and Vanwagner Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Vanwagner Matthew D and Vanwagner Patricia A
Bought by
Vanwagner Matthew D and Vanwagner Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1989
Bought by
Vanwagner Matthew D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Karen K | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Rasp John | $115,000 | -- | |
| Vanwagner Matthew D | -- | -- | |
| Vanwagner Matthew D | -- | -- | |
| Vanwagner Matthew D | -- | -- | |
| Vanwagner Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Karen K | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasp John | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwagner Matthew D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $44,695 | $5,040 | $39,655 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $44,695 | $5,040 | $39,655 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $44,700 | $5,040 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $37,630 | $4,940 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $37,630 | $4,940 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $34,380 | $4,940 | $29,440 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $34,380 | $4,940 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $34,380 | $4,940 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $34,310 | $4,940 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $34,310 | $4,940 | $29,370 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $34,310 | $4,940 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $34,310 | $4,940 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map