NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 E Utica St Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $130,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,048 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2023

Wonderful city of Oswego Home. Many generations have enjoyed this home, and now its YOUR turn. Features of this property are 3 Brs with a possibly of a 4th on the first floor. For the garage junkies this one is for you.(28x28), large eat in kitchen with appliances, first floor laundry and nice enclosed front porch. Take a peek before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Wahrendorf

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #40WA0312604 Listed on: 06/22/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,376 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x99

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-057-0005-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,334

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,376 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Go East on Utica St and house will be on the north side of the road
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1693
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Gravity
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-057-0005-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 74X99
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7376.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3334.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$124,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
4.42%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$158,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,612
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,853

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lavery Michele $130,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Lavery Michele E $130,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lavery Michele $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $130,000 +4.4% $70 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $124,500 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,438 $130,000 $20,400 $109,600
2024 $2,236 $130,000 $20,400 $109,600
2023 $2,084 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2022 $2,112 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2021 $2,148 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2020 $701 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2019 $917 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2018 $974 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2017 $1,951 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2016 $576 $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2015 -- $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
2014 -- $80,000 $13,300 $66,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1479617

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-057-0005-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.