147 Echo Acres Rd North Conway, NH 03860
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Echo Acres Rd, North Conway, NH 03860 and is currently estimated at $494,381, approximately $326 per square foot. 147 Echo Acres Rd is a home with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and Robert Frost Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Deroin Nancy J
Bought by
Gray-Appolito Allie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,779
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Pachucki Ft
Bought by
Deroin Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray-Appolito Allie M | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Gray-Appolito Allie M | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Deroin Thomas G | $150,000 | -- | |
| Deroin Thomas G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray-Appolito Allie M | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Gray-Appolito Allie M | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deroin Thomas G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $465,300 | $207,200 | $258,100 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $465,300 | $207,200 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $465,300 | $207,200 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $235,600 | $100,200 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $235,600 | $100,200 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $235,600 | $100,200 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $254,700 | $100,200 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $190,600 | $65,200 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $190,600 | $65,200 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $190,600 | $65,200 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $190,500 | $55,200 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $190,500 | $55,200 | $135,300 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $173,400 | $55,200 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map