147 Ethan Ct Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Ethan Ct, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $704,963, approximately $222 per square foot. 147 Ethan Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Gill David C and Gill Susan S
Bought by
David And Susan Gill Trust and Gill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Gill David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Susan Gill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill David | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill David | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $646,030 | $133,500 | $512,530 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $542,300 | $95,000 | $447,300 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $542,300 | $95,000 | $447,300 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $427,900 | $89,000 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $427,900 | $89,000 | $338,900 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $399,000 | $89,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $399,000 | $89,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $382,600 | $89,300 | $293,300 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $382,600 | $89,300 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $350,200 | $76,700 | $273,500 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $350,200 | $76,700 | $273,500 |
| 2014 | $861 | $302,000 | $76,700 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map