147 Frogtown Rd Pequea, PA 17565
Martic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,226 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Frogtown Rd, Pequea, PA 17565 and is currently estimated at $384,307, approximately $311 per square foot. 147 Frogtown Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Martic El School, Marticville Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $194,700 | $67,900 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $144,700 | $35,700 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $144,700 | $35,700 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $540 | $144,700 | $35,700 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $144,700 | $35,700 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map