RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $334,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Jane Addams Middle School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a huge attached 2 car garage with a big yard next to dining, entertainment, and schools. Newly refinished in 2024 from top to bottom. Newer LVT flooring and tile throughout. Luxurious chef's kitchen with 42 inch shaker cabinets with quartz counters and a stainless steel appliance suite. All lights, fixtures, were all put in 2024. Beautiful full bath with dual vanity and nice tub/shower combo. Combo washing machine with newer HVAC. Spacious 2 car+ garage for 2 cars and additional storage. Close to everything! $8000 monthly gross income required along with credit of 670+ minimum. Available May 10th. 1 Year minimum lease. 2 years preferred. Pets considered on case by case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eric Xie

ETX Realty and Management LLC License #471018060 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2024

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 119 x 61

Community Details

  • Balstrode Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Property Available on 5/10/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-10
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2700
  • Security Deposit: 3000
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Subdivision Name: Balstrode Farms
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2024
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 1740
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 119 X 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Patton Fred A
Bought by
Kim Jeemin
Current Estimated Value
$317,770

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Patton Fred A and Patton Sandra
Bought by
Patton Fred A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Jeemin $200,000 Chicago Title
Patton Fred A -- Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patton Fred A $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,983 $92,640 $14,801 $77,839
2023 $8,556 $83,354 $13,317 $70,037
2022 $7,282 $73,675 $11,771 $61,904
2021 $6,935 $68,887 $11,006 $57,881
2020 $6,739 $66,622 $10,644 $55,978
2019 $6,356 $61,601 $9,842 $51,759
2018 $6,124 $58,960 $9,420 $49,540
2017 $5,857 $55,886 $8,929 $46,957
2016 $5,713 $53,200 $8,500 $44,700
2015 $4,939 $51,100 $8,200 $42,900
2014 $4,939 $55,500 $8,900 $46,600
2013 $4,939 $55,500 $8,900 $46,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12593409

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-17-104-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.