Estimated Value: $144,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Greenfield Ln, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $168,786, approximately $182 per square foot. 147 Greenfield Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $753 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $641 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $581 | $6,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $6,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $6,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $6,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $6,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $503 | $6,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map