T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tressie Buckhaulter Moore
Cathy Watson Real Estate
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $161,000
Lovely spacious 3 bedroom home. This home is located near all major stores and shopping. It has a spacious living area with fireplace. The backyard is unbelievable. This is a FannieMae homepath property. Take a look at it today with your Realtor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tressie Buckhaulter Moore
Cathy Watson Real Estate License #B11119 Listed on: 07/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Appraiser
CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson James W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | For Sale | $71,500 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $8,580 | $3,000 | $5,580 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $8,492 | $3,000 | $5,492 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $8,492 | $3,000 | $5,492 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $8,492 | $3,000 | $5,492 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $8,492 | $3,000 | $5,492 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $8,333 | $3,000 | $5,333 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $8,279 | $3,000 | $5,279 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $13,277 | $3,000 | $10,277 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $13,277 | $3,000 | $10,277 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tressie Buckhaulter Moore
Cathy Watson Real Estate
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Appraiser
CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI REALTORS
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 1247164
APN: 0873-0196-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.