147 Heaton Ridge Rd Roan Mountain, TN 37687
Estimated Value: $258,546 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Heaton Ridge Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 and is currently estimated at $343,887, approximately $232 per square foot. 147 Heaton Ridge Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Hill Vicki P
Bought by
Hill Vicki P and Hill William Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1948
Bought by
Hill Johnny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Vicki P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Vicki P | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $44,900 | $12,775 | $32,125 |
| 2024 | $979 | $44,900 | $12,775 | $32,125 |
| 2023 | $979 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $44,900 | $12,775 | $32,125 |
| 2021 | $911 | $44,900 | $12,775 | $32,125 |
| 2020 | $916 | $44,900 | $12,775 | $32,125 |
| 2019 | $916 | $37,100 | $9,675 | $27,425 |
| 2018 | $889 | $36,000 | $9,675 | $26,325 |
| 2017 | $889 | $36,000 | $9,675 | $26,325 |
| 2016 | $882 | $36,000 | $9,675 | $26,325 |
| 2015 | $882 | $36,000 | $9,675 | $26,325 |
| 2014 | $841 | $34,325 | $7,925 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map