147 Jacob Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15235
Penn Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $140,792
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Jacob Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15235 and is currently estimated at $131,948, approximately $146 per square foot. 147 Jacob Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Penn Hills Elementary School, Linton Middle School, and Penn Hills Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $228 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $228 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $228 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map