147 John Michael Dr Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $290,156
Studio
4
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 John Michael Dr, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $269,289, approximately $99 per square foot. 147 John Michael Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Ohanlon Pj and Ohanlon Glenda
Bought by
Dean Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Helen R | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $110,083 | $12,480 | $97,603 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $75,325 | $9,600 | $65,725 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $75,325 | $9,600 | $65,725 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $75,325 | $9,600 | $65,725 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $75,325 | $9,600 | $65,725 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $75,325 | $9,600 | $65,725 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $74,944 | $9,600 | $65,344 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $74,944 | $9,600 | $65,344 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $74,944 | $9,600 | $65,344 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $74,944 | $9,600 | $65,344 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $74,944 | $9,600 | $65,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map