147 Lindquist St Kingsburg, CA 93631
Estimated Value: $345,657 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Lindquist St, Kingsburg, CA 93631 and is currently estimated at $359,414, approximately $297 per square foot. 147 Lindquist St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kingsburg High School, Ronald W. Reagan Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Lizarraga Ana Delia
Bought by
Ana Delia Lizarraga Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Suarez Ana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,075
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Banuelos Edward
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Kingsburg Country Estates Llc
Bought by
Banuelos Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,882
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Delia Lizarraga Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Suarez Ana D | $145,000 | Lsi | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,104 | None Available | |
| Banuelos Edward | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suarez Ana D | $150,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Edward | $112,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $185,758 | $46,116 | $139,642 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $178,546 | $44,326 | $134,220 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $175,046 | $43,457 | $131,589 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $171,614 | $42,605 | $129,009 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $169,856 | $42,169 | $127,687 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $166,527 | $41,343 | $125,184 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $163,263 | $40,533 | $122,730 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $160,063 | $39,739 | $120,324 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $156,925 | $38,960 | $117,965 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $154,569 | $38,375 | $116,194 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $151,542 | $37,624 | $113,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map