Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniela Rodriguez
Turner Brothers Real Estate, LLC
(214) 407-3434
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath modular home offering 1,680 sq ft of comfortable living on a .23-acre lot. Inside, enjoy a spacious layout highlighted by a cozy wood fireplace and ample natural light. Major systems were upgraded within the last 5 years, including the metal roof, HVAC and exterior electric panel, providing peace of mind for the next owner. Relax on the inviting front porch or unwind on the back porch overlooking the fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or gardening. A new large barn-style storage shed adds exceptional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. A great blend of functionality, updates, and outdoor living—ready to move in and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Turner Brothers Real Estate, LLC License #749556 Listed on: 02/09/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $119,500 | +25.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $58,230 | $5,425 | $52,805 |
| 2024 | $752 | $58,230 | $5,425 | $52,805 |
| 2023 | $694 | $52,360 | $4,970 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $81,020 | $9,040 | $71,980 |
| 2021 | $192 | $9,040 | $9,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $7,310 | $7,310 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $6,640 | $6,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $6,210 | $6,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $6,210 | $6,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,810 | $5,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,530 | $5,530 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniela Rodriguez
Turner Brothers Real Estate, LLC
(214) 407-3434
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donnetta Haigood
Axio Real Estate LLC
(254) 379-2734
5 in this area
88 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Allison Sulak
Slovak Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gary Wallace
(254) 266-0688
134 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21175355
Ask me questions while you tour the home.