147 N 18th St Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 N 18th St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $140,430, approximately $58 per square foot. 147 N 18th St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Huggins Andrew D
Bought by
Welsh Brendan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Brendan T | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $49,920 | $12,360 | $37,560 |
| 2024 | $744 | $48,240 | $12,360 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $714 | $48,240 | $12,360 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $722 | $48,240 | $12,360 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $709 | $47,400 | $12,360 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $708 | $47,400 | $12,360 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $704 | $46,620 | $12,120 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $650 | $45,840 | $12,120 | $33,720 |
| 2017 | $641 | $44,340 | $11,820 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $684 | $47,460 | $11,700 | $35,760 |
| 2015 | $674 | $46,860 | $11,580 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $661 | $45,780 | $11,040 | $34,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map