147 Oak Mill Rd Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Oak Mill Rd, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $471,348, approximately $362 per square foot. 147 Oak Mill Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Adler Family Trust and Adler Cheryl
Bought by
Fca Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2000
Sold by
Adler Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Adler Cheryl and Adler Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Adler Frederick
Bought by
Adler Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,215
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Adler Cheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,215
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Walker Hill Michael D and Walker Cynthia M
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,215
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fca Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fca Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adler Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Adler Cheryl Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adler Cheryl Ann | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $24,424 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adler Cheryl Ann | $155,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $41,611 | $15,822 | $25,789 |
| 2024 | $637 | $40,796 | $15,512 | $25,284 |
| 2023 | $625 | $39,997 | $15,208 | $24,789 |
| 2022 | $614 | $39,213 | $14,910 | $24,303 |
| 2021 | $605 | $38,445 | $14,618 | $23,827 |
| 2020 | $597 | $38,052 | $14,469 | $23,583 |
| 2019 | $623 | $37,307 | $14,186 | $23,121 |
| 2018 | $613 | $36,576 | $13,908 | $22,668 |
| 2017 | $586 | $35,860 | $13,636 | $22,224 |
| 2016 | $472 | $35,158 | $13,369 | $21,789 |
| 2015 | $459 | $34,631 | $13,169 | $21,462 |
| 2014 | $440 | $33,954 | $12,912 | $21,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map