147 Ohio St Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $167,499 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Ohio St, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $203,375. 147 Ohio St is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Boddy William J and Boddy Jean
Bought by
Boddy Jean and Boddy William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Ellen M
Bought by
Boddy William J and Boddy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boddy Jean | -- | -- | |
| Boddy William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $123,800 | $12,000 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $102,400 | $6,000 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $83,100 | $6,000 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $74,200 | $6,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $62,800 | $6,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $59,600 | $6,000 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map