53 Connecticut Ave Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Connecticut Ave, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $175,635, approximately $138 per square foot. 53 Connecticut Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Pray Paul F and Pray Susan L
Bought by
Jordan Michael Irt and Maselan James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Michael Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $121,500 | $12,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $100,400 | $6,000 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $81,500 | $6,000 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $72,800 | $6,000 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $61,700 | $6,000 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map