147 Panorama Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Panorama Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $916,847, approximately $436 per square foot. 147 Panorama Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Leiner Jeremy and Leiner Kelli
Bought by
Camutin Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,856
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Leiner David I and Leiner Patricia L
Bought by
Leiner Jeremy and Leiner Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Lama Alejandro W
Bought by
Leiner David I and Leiner Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Lama Alejandro W and Chavez Lama Shelley Y
Bought by
Lama Alejandro W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Lama Alejandro W and Chavez Lama Shelley Y
Bought by
Lama Alejandro W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Mccrary Michael K and Mccrary Catherine W
Bought by
Lama Alejandro W and Chavez Lama Shelley Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Soares Valerie Stutch and Knutson Stephanie Lynn
Bought by
Mccrary Michael K and Mccrary Catherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Knutson Janice S and Knutson Valerie Stutch
Bought by
Knutson Gerald Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camutin Eddie | $627,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Camutin Eddie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leiner Jeremy | $370,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Leiner David I | $380,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lama Alejandro W | -- | None Available | |
| Lama Alejandro W | -- | None Available | |
| Lama Alejandro W | $510,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Mccrary Michael K | $262,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Knutson Gerald Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camutin Eddie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leiner Jeremy | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lama Alejandro W | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrary Michael K | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,842 | $742,827 | $207,162 | $535,665 |
| 2024 | $8,842 | $728,262 | $203,100 | $525,162 |
| 2023 | $8,633 | $713,983 | $199,118 | $514,865 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $699,984 | $195,214 | $504,770 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $686,260 | $191,387 | $494,873 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $679,224 | $189,425 | $489,799 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $665,907 | $185,711 | $480,196 |
| 2018 | $7,854 | $652,851 | $182,070 | $470,781 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $640,050 | $178,500 | $461,550 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $403,195 | $132,630 | $270,565 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $397,139 | $130,638 | $266,501 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $389,360 | $128,079 | $261,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map