147 Parkview Ave Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Parkview Ave, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $320,562, approximately $132 per square foot. 147 Parkview Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Flaherty Charles
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$56,003
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aurora Loan Services Llc | $87,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $270,900 | $18,500 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $242,800 | $17,700 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $212,200 | $17,000 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $179,200 | $17,000 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $150,600 | $15,700 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $142,200 | $15,400 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $136,600 | $15,400 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $125,600 | $15,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $124,700 | $15,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $122,000 | $15,400 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $122,000 | $15,400 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $118,700 | $15,400 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $123,100 | $15,400 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map