147 Pine Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,764,371
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,516,843, approximately $623 per square foot. 147 Pine Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Gatty Christopher Alan and Gatty Julie K
Bought by
Gatty Christopher Alan and Gatty Julie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,124,157
Outstanding Balance
$1,030,382
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2020
Sold by
Gatty Christopher Alan and Gatty Julie K
Bought by
Gatty Christopher Alan and Gatty Julie Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$988,659
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Gatty Christopher A and Gatty Julie K
Bought by
Gatty Christopher Alan and Gatty Julie Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Bought by
Gatty Christopher A and Gatty Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Fabian John M and Fabian Margaret C
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2004
Sold by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
John Fabian
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
John Fabian
Bought by
Fabian John and Fabian Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatty Christopher Alan | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Gatty Christopher Alan | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Gatty Christopher Alan | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Gatty Christopher Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Gatty Christopher A | $1,150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fabian John M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Fabian John | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Fabian John | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Fabian John | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Fabian John | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Fabian John | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Fabian John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fabian John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatty Christopher Alan | $1,124,157 | |
| Closed | Gatty Christopher Alan | $988,659 | |
| Closed | Gatty Christopher A | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John M | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabian John | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,998 | $1,414,664 | $754,364 | $660,300 |
| 2024 | $19,284 | $1,386,933 | $739,576 | $647,357 |
| 2023 | $19,124 | $1,359,739 | $725,075 | $634,664 |
| 2022 | $18,947 | $1,333,080 | $710,859 | $622,221 |
| 2021 | $18,549 | $1,306,945 | $696,923 | $610,022 |
| 2020 | $18,174 | $1,279,318 | $689,780 | $589,538 |
| 2019 | $16,843 | $1,195,419 | $676,260 | $519,159 |
| 2018 | $16,398 | $1,171,980 | $663,000 | $508,980 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $378,137 | $92,756 | $285,381 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $370,724 | $90,938 | $279,786 |
| 2015 | $5,870 | $365,156 | $89,572 | $275,584 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $358,006 | $87,818 | $270,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map