$650,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

147 Quarry Ridge Healdsburg, CA 95448

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
2,383 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$438 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Front Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Healdsburg Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of March 2026

Healdsburg is more than a place, it's a way of living. From morning runs along the trails at Healdsburg Ridge Open Space Preserve to lazy afternoons at the vibrant downtown square, this is a town built for people who value good wine, great food, and easy access to the outdoors. And tucked quietly into one of its most desirable cul-de-sacs, this three-bedroom home delivers exactly that lifestyle right at your doorstep. Step onto the sunny front porch and into a bright, open living and dining space that flows seamlessly out to an entertaining patio, ideal for everything from casual weeknight dinners to weekend gatherings under the hills. The kitchen is practical and well-appointed, with granite countertops and a gas range ready for whatever the evening calls for. A half bath rounds out the main level, while upstairs you'll find all three bedrooms and a full bath a clean, simple layout with no wasted space. What makes this home special isn't just what's inside. Picturesque hill views greet you from every window. Garden-ready space in both the front and back yards gives you room to grow. And generous storage throughout the home and garage means everything has a place. Minutes from the award-winning restaurants, wine bars, and trails that make Healdsburg one of Northern California's most sought-after towns this is easy living, ready when you are.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannan Luft

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01479184 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Orton

Century 21 Epic Wine Country License #01487657

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2,383 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2,383 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0547
  • Stories: 2
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Screens
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACLBA13
  • Directions: Healdsburg Ave to Parkland Farms Blvd then right on Quarry Ridge.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Shape Regular
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2383
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Pimentel Avila and Avila Mendez Evangelina
Bought by
Nancy Hill Living Trust and Hill
Seller's Agent
Shannan Luft
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Orton
Century 21 Epic Wine Country
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.18%
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$487,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,435

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Wynne Melanie Lisabeth
Bought by
Avila Alejandro Pimentel and Mendez Evnagelina Avila
Seller's Agent
Sheila Mabry
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent
Ana Flores
Golden Gate Sotheby's
List Price
$584,000
Sold Price
$584,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.40%
Original Mortgage
$525,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Sun Yanyi and Liu Haiqing
Bought by
Wynne Melanie Lisabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,640
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Dewar Shari Lynn
Bought by
Dewar William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Dewar William
Bought by
Sun Yanyi and Liu Haiqing

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Heidi C and Martinez Steve
Bought by
Dewar William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Steven and Martinez Heidi C
Bought by
Martinez Steve and Martinez Heidi C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2000
Sold by
Burbank Housing Development Corp
Bought by
Martinez Steven and Martinez Heidi C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,390
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $650,000 Cornerstone Title
Grant Deed $584,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $521,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $360,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $320,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Corporate Deed $180,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $487,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $525,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $416,640 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $372,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,390 No Value Available
Closed $16,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $650,000 0.0% $438 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $650,000 +11.3% $438 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $584,000 0.0% $394 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $584,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,870 $619,744 $247,791 $371,953
2024 $7,600 $607,593 $242,933 $364,660
2023 $7,600 $595,680 $238,170 $357,510
2022 $7,404 $584,000 $233,500 $350,500
2021 $6,842 $536,719 $216,419 $320,300
2020 $6,664 $531,216 $214,200 $317,016
2019 $5,155 $395,604 $158,241 $237,363
2018 $5,063 $387,848 $155,139 $232,709
2017 $0 $380,245 $152,098 $228,147
2016 $4,703 $372,790 $149,116 $223,674
2015 -- $367,192 $146,877 $220,315
2014 -- $360,000 $144,000 $216,000

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326007687

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 003-090-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.