NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $511,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,954 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 147 Redrock Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $404,872, approximately $137 per square foot. 147 Redrock Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Cline Joann R and Lucas Douglas R
Bought by
Lucas Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
$404,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
Sold by
Cline Joann R
Bought by
Lucas Douglas R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1991
Sold by
Lucas Daurice
Bought by
Lucas Douglas R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1961

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,311 $31,590 $13,750 $17,840
2024 $2,319 $26,720 $14,010 $12,710
2023 $2,319 $26,720 $14,010 $12,710
2022 $1,959 $21,420 $7,650 $13,770
2021 $1,875 $22,030 $7,870 $14,160
2020 $1,742 $21,060 $7,870 $13,190
2019 $1,599 $21,060 $7,870 $13,190
2018 $1,506 $17,680 $7,200 $10,480
2017 $1,487 $17,680 $7,200 $10,480
2016 $1,460 $19,650 $7,560 $12,090
2015 $1,476 $19,650 $7,560 $12,090
2014 $1,298 $16,740 $6,370 $10,370
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.