147 Rocky Ln Clear Brook, VA 22624
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $1,420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Rocky Ln, Clear Brook, VA 22624 and is currently estimated at $768,333. 147 Rocky Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Russell Charles Michael
Bought by
Russell Charles Michael and Lambert Angela Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Charles Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $168,736 | $158,800 | $9,936 |
| 2024 | $368 | $144,300 | $140,300 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $736 | $144,300 | $140,300 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $813 | $133,200 | $129,200 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $813 | $133,200 | $129,200 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $813 | $133,200 | $129,200 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $813 | $133,200 | $129,200 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $819 | $134,200 | $130,200 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $805 | $134,200 | $130,200 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $728 | $121,400 | $117,400 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $680 | $121,400 | $117,400 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $321 | $121,400 | $117,400 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map