319 Timberlakes Ln Clear Brook, VA 22624
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $573,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Timberlakes Ln, Clear Brook, VA 22624 and is currently estimated at $481,255, approximately $223 per square foot. 319 Timberlakes Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Skandsen Anders
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$137,341
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skandsen Anders | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skandsen Anders | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $430,540 | $164,900 | $265,640 |
| 2024 | $949 | $372,000 | $146,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $372,000 | $146,400 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $312,100 | $136,600 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $312,100 | $136,600 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $288,900 | $136,600 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $288,900 | $136,600 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $280,800 | $137,400 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $280,800 | $137,400 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $245,100 | $124,500 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $245,100 | $124,500 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $646 | $232,100 | $124,500 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map