170 Joline Dr Clear Brook, VA 22624
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Joline Dr, Clear Brook, VA 22624 and is currently estimated at $712,712, approximately $235 per square foot. 170 Joline Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $683,100 | $122,100 | $561,000 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $615,500 | $103,600 | $511,900 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $615,500 | $103,600 | $511,900 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $514,000 | $96,600 | $417,400 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $514,000 | $96,600 | $417,400 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $470,900 | $96,600 | $374,300 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $470,900 | $96,600 | $374,300 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $448,700 | $96,800 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $448,700 | $96,800 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $396,900 | $84,200 | $312,700 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $396,900 | $84,200 | $312,700 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $365,300 | $84,200 | $281,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map