147 Ross McPhail Rd Carson, MS 39427
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Ross McPhail Rd, Carson, MS 39427 and is currently estimated at $167,366, approximately $108 per square foot. 147 Ross McPhail Rd is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including J.E. Johnson Elementary School and Prentiss Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Amanda
Bought by
Hamilton Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $7,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $724 | $7,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $718 | $7,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $7,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $3,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $3,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $3,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $2,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $3,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $2,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $2,533 | $0 | $0 |