147 Royal Troon Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Royal Troon Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $830,260, approximately $244 per square foot. 147 Royal Troon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Llc
Bought by
Clapp Kelly and Clapp Jacob D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,900
Outstanding Balance
$703,186
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$127,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapp Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clapp Kelly | $724,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |