147 S Comanche Cluster Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,648 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 S Comanche Cluster, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $247,912, approximately $192 per square foot. 147 S Comanche Cluster is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Oritia Keen
Bought by
Livingston William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,011
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Thurston Sheila
Bought by
Keen Oritia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Wagner Donald
Bought by
Thurston Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston William | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Livingston William C | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Keen Oritia | $122,000 | -- | |
| Thurston Sheila | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston William C | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Livingston William | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keen Oritia | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Thurston Sheila | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $223,800 | $72,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $200,700 | $67,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $185,600 | $57,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $177,000 | $53,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $128,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $126,200 | $52,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $117,300 | $48,400 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $117,300 | $48,400 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $113,600 | $47,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $112,100 | $47,000 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $110,900 | $47,000 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $111,800 | $44,800 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map